Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

29 Oct 26
Jain Resource Recycling to review financial results at a board meeting November 3, 2026
Jain Resource Recycling Limited, formerly Jain Resource Recycling Private Limited, will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited.
15 Oct 26
Jain Resource Recycling appoints Prakash Behera and Kajal Saiya as independent directors
Jain Resource Recycling Limited, formerly Jain Resource Recycling Private Limited, announced that its board of directors approved alterations to the company’s Memorandum of Association, subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot, and appointed Prakash Kumar Behera and Kajal Mayur Saiya as independent directors to fill casual vacancies.
15 Oct 26
Jain Resource Recycling appoints Behera and Saiya as independent directors, seeks shareholder approval
Jain Resource Recycling Limited, formerly Jain Resource Recycling Private Limited, announced that its board of directors approved alterations to the company’s Memorandum of Association, subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot, and appointed Prakash Kumar Behera and Kajal Mayur Saiya as independent directors to fill casual vacancies.
28 Sep 26
Jain Resource Recycling closes trading window for insiders ahead of financial results
Jain Resource Recycling Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the trading window for its securities will be closed for directors, designated persons, designated employees, connected persons, and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 275.00 275.65 268.10 270.00 307233 8679 83606515.60 23053.10
29-10-26 282.15 283.00 272.10 274.60 853411 15078 237203450.95 22936.75
28-10-26 283.65 285.30 279.05 280.55 489142 12929 138175082.15 22698.85
27-10-26 282.70 288.00 282.00 283.65 373987 13150 106527101.55 22749.75
26-10-26 285.50 287.90 280.10 282.70 490750 13748 139406383.90 22753.20
23-10-26 289.00 290.95 277.70 289.20 810320 22199 230294383.65 22600.00
22-10-26 288.85 290.85 282.25 289.60 505142 15405 144774039.50 22687.65
21-10-26 286.10 291.35 277.50 288.85 682982 25245 194571444.75 22811.35
19-10-26 290.50 297.30 283.50 285.65 709296 17503 205299453.65 22888.95
16-10-26 294.50 294.50 288.00 289.80 357963 9108 103920504.15 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

9482.96

PE Ratio

26.32

PB Ratio

6.15

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

30.79

ROCE

26.03

Book Value (₹)

44.7099851

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 253942576 73.59 253942576 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 253942576 73.59 253942576 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 253942576 73.59 253942576 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2696427 0.78 2696427 13
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 30058 0.01 30058 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 21693917 6.29 21693917 17
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 11387196 3.30 11387196 15
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 35807598 10.38 35807598 46
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 7296377 2.11 7296377 569
Clearing Members 340 0.00 340 1
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 789633 0.23 789633 1667
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1079219 0.31 1079219 2011
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 18107404 5.25 18107404 16
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 23006769 6.67 23006769 90065
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 296488 0.09 296488 5
Others 4759410 1.38 4759410 1
Sub Total 55335640 16.04 55335640 94335
Total Public Shareholding 91143238 26.41 91143238 94381
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 345085814 100.00 345085814 94386
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 345085814 100.00 345085814 94386

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Net Sales9,543.116,429.384,428.423,064.07
OPM (%)4.994.714.854.03
OP476.09303.11214.60123.62
Other Income28.3736.0656.4243.46
PBIDT586.36400.82283.64167.63
INTEREST95.7283.5053.3530.48
PBDT490.63317.33230.29137.15
PBT476.09303.11214.60123.62
EO0.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO476.09303.11214.60123.62
TAXES123.8781.3150.7831.81
PAT348.84224.34163.8391.82
EPS10.397.164.782.65
Raw Material96.6589.4091.3190.39
Power and Fuel0.430.660.970.98
Employee Cost0.450.440.730.47
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses0.710.891.201.63
Miscellaneous Expenses0.150.200.140.16
Revenue (Growth %) 48.4345.1844.537.53
PBIDT (Growth %)46.2941.3169.2113.90
PAT (Growth %) 55.5036.9378.425.78
PBIDT (Margin %)6.146.236.415.47
PAT (Margin %) 3.663.493.703.00

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Share Capital 69.0264.7176.1142.2140.00
Reserves Total 1473.86644.32302.99116.5128.07
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.0021.210.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1542.88709.03400.31158.7268.07
Secured Loans 1248.60764.49801.59369.58330.50
Unsecured Loans 4.2252.388.558.2495.52
Total Debt1252.82816.87810.14377.82426.02
Other Liabilities5.323.2795.170.630.48
Total Liabilities2801.021529.171305.62537.17494.57
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 112.5185.0267.3033.4129.08
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 31.5520.1410.869.620.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 80.9664.8856.4423.7928.34
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.213.250.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 159.2845.2525.666.350.06
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1403.48626.46498.42160.81148.43
Sundry Debtors 460.52122.51167.99106.48104.79
Cash and Bank Balance216.28210.16280.51125.81112.87
Loans and Advances 993.15567.16413.6193.70148.67
Total Current Assets3073.431526.281360.54486.79514.76
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 470.09153.79130.8734.6141.45
Provisions 10.349.6510.316.592.13
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions480.43163.44141.1841.2043.58
Net Current Assets2593.001362.841219.36445.59471.19
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets9.094.725.041.670.23
Deferred Tax Liability53.1313.937.222.096.38
Net Deferred Tax-44.04-9.21-2.18-0.42-6.15
Other Assets11.6162.176.3561.861.14
Total Assets2801.021529.181305.62537.17494.57
Contingent Liabilities11.3221.7421.02313.86246.90

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 464.27-36.79107.38-77.48803.71
Investing Activities -27.23-2.58-113.13-9.72-185.08
Net Cash Flow 112.8712.9475.47-59.2448.37
Operating Activities -324.1852.3181.2127.96-570.27

Peers

20 Microns Ltd

161.48

(-3.93%)
Arcotech Ltd

Ardee Industries...

42.90

(-0.46%)
Ashapura Mineche...

408.65

(-4.54%)
Asi Industries L...

Auroma Coke Ltd

Balasore Alloys ...

Baroda Extrusion...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
KJ
KAMLESH JAIN
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
MP
MAYANK PAREEK
Joint MD & Executive Director
Exec.
HSJ
Hemant Shantilal Jain
Executive Director & CFO
Exec.
Independent Directors
RKP
Rajendra Kumar P
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JK
Jayaramakrishnan Kannan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KMS
Kajal Mayur Saiya
Independent Director
Ind.
PKB
Prakash Kumar Behr
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SJ
Sanchit Jain
ED / Head - Operations
Board
AK
Aravind Kumar.V
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Jain Resource Recycling Ltd? −

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd trades on NSE under JAINREC and on BSE under code 544537. The ISIN is INE0YD401026 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Jain Resource Recycling Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jain Resource Recycling Ltd trades at Rs 270.00, a change of -4.60 (-1.68%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Jain Resource Recycling Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jain Resource Recycling Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 9482.96 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Jain Resource Recycling Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Jain Resource Recycling Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 348.84 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Jain Resource Recycling Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is 26.32 and the price-to-book ratio is 6.15. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Jain Resource Recycling Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Jain Resource Recycling Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 73.59% of Jain Resource Recycling Ltd. Public shareholding is 26.41%, including mutual funds at 6.29% and foreign institutional investors at 0.78%.

What were the latest annual financials of Jain Resource Recycling Ltd? +

In March 2026, Jain Resource Recycling Ltd reported net sales of Rs 9,543.11 crore, revenue growth of 48.43%, and earnings per share of Rs 10.39.