Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

29 Oct 26
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. to review financial results at a board meeting November 4
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. will hold a meeting of its Board of Directors on Wednesday, November 4, 2026, to review, finalize, approve, and recommend the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial working results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI regulations.
10 Oct 26
Jain Irrigation's Rs 2,930 crore bank loan facilities maintain a CRISIL BBB- /Negative rating
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd announced that it has received credit rating updates concerning its outstanding debt instruments, disseminated as per Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, with unspecified rating agencies providing information on Bank Loan Facilities and Non-Convertible Debentures; CRISIL Ratings Limited reaffirmed (reduced levels) and subsequently withdrew ratings for certain Bank Loan Facilities and Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs), while reaffirming ratings of CRISIL BBB- /Negative for Bank Loan Facilities aggregating Rs 2,930.
07 Oct 26
Jain Irrigation Systems confirms securities dematerialization processed by MUFG Intime India
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. confirmed to the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange that securities received for dematerialization during the quarter ended September 30, 2026, were accepted or rejected by MUFG Intime India Private Limited, its Registrar and Transfer Agent, and that the securities have been listed on stock exchanges.
22 Sep 26
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd leads losers in 'A' group
63 Moons Technologies Ltd, Kaynes Technology India Ltd, Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd and Acutaas Chemicals Ltd are among the other losers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 22 September 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 25.01 25.04 24.25 24.48 1917065 7475 47273586.90 22698.85
27-10-26 23.21 26.25 23.18 25.08 44359622 142878 1123024006.31 22749.75
26-10-26 23.60 23.87 22.96 23.18 2179262 6288 50798148.89 22753.20
23-10-26 24.50 24.51 23.41 23.56 3298534 8123 78527011.61 22600.00
22-10-26 25.10 25.44 24.01 24.50 2623190 8350 65056123.91 22687.65
21-10-26 26.63 26.67 25.00 25.10 2557647 7546 65243069.29 22811.35
19-10-26 26.97 27.16 26.49 26.63 1220326 2959 32727021.91 22888.95
16-10-26 27.03 27.11 26.82 27.00 867302 2645 23418668.85 23146.15
15-10-26 26.91 27.27 26.81 27.02 1449414 4241 39177475.88 22997.35
14-10-26 26.71 27.56 26.71 27.11 2066334 6126 56046482.35 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1753.65

PE Ratio

79.16

PB Ratio

0.34

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

0.62

ROCE

5.05

Book Value (₹)

72.1293022

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 184441243 25.81 184441243 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 6208825 0.87 6208825 15
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 190650068 26.68 190650068 19
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 190650068 26.68 190650068 19
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 476484 0.07 476484 5
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 46828549 6.55 46825374 13
Foreign Bank 1000 0.00 1000 1
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 15225708 2.13 15217708 46
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 10405 0.00 10405 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 5287 0.00 3537 3
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 15008515 2.10 15008515 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 77555948 10.85 77543023 75
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 55403966 7.75 55387656 818
Clearing Members 3747967 0.52 3747967 58
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 15388206 2.15 15348091 3169
Foreign Non Institution Other 45996368 6.44 45996368 5
Hindu Undivided Families 11942406 1.67 11942341 3725
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 101893033 14.26 101893033 263
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 175010815 24.49 173924765 184609
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 130890 0.02 130890 7
Others 1139563 0.16 1139563 3
Sub Total 446007181 62.41 444773716 193585
Total Public Shareholding 523563129 73.27 522316739 193660
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 714213197 99.95 712966807 193679
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 396794 0.06 394044 2
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 396794 0.06 394044 2
Grand Total 714609991 100.00 713360851 193681

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales6,399.525,779.346,147.305,747.587,119.47
OPM (%)1.170.802.08-1.30-2.36
OP74.9346.47127.66-74.48-167.75
Other Income13.7913.904.6266.8122.84
PBIDT759.83732.55788.95615.771,316.75
INTEREST458.38432.93418.70469.18558.04
PBDT301.45299.62370.25146.59758.72
PBT-35.7346.47127.66-104.051,010.94
EO-55.330.000.00-14.79589.35
PBT after EO19.6046.47127.66-89.26421.59
TAXES59.5920.7936.6531.5292.96
PAT-24.6133.5345.25827.71324.88
EPS-0.340.480.6413.086.01
Raw Material56.7556.3757.1556.0056.73
Power and Fuel4.524.173.904.193.03
Employee Cost12.2711.8510.069.2311.73
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.570.570.510.781.77
Selling and Administration Expenses7.758.228.457.678.63
Miscellaneous Expenses1.440.732.083.284.08
Revenue (Growth %) 10.73-5.996.95-19.2725.63
PBIDT (Growth %)3.72-7.1528.13-53.24164.55
PAT (Growth %) -173.39-25.88-94.53154.78-182.11
PBIDT (Margin %)11.8712.6812.8310.7118.50
PAT (Margin %) -0.380.580.7414.404.56

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 146.78138.22137.35124.79122.38103.13
Reserves Total 5011.514792.664646.484422.134356.073809.40
Equity Share Warrants0.0049.8949.8945.3454.030.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5158.294980.774833.724592.264532.483912.53
Secured Loans 1654.902186.302465.662688.642779.903280.48
Unsecured Loans 821.80312.710.0548.4949.2546.69
Total Debt2476.702499.012465.712737.132829.153327.17
Other Liabilities60.4744.0840.2736.56138.0827.22
Total Liabilities7695.467523.867339.707365.957499.717266.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5061.015007.934863.424733.584650.314639.44
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2302.972184.102088.451958.431831.681721.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2758.042823.832774.972775.152818.632917.74
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress54.9635.7521.7429.8016.5522.60
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1455.691446.121447.811443.421430.021156.27
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 835.59890.90754.42770.46711.60661.23
Sundry Debtors 2000.621885.181988.392076.021899.692143.30
Cash and Bank Balance102.6539.2752.1268.45192.53277.83
Loans and Advances 1102.751044.731003.831012.91965.20943.15
Total Current Assets4041.613860.083798.753927.833769.024025.50
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 862.65925.99894.781009.25784.331208.54
Provisions 22.0218.8716.7115.2012.8112.03
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions884.67944.86911.491024.45797.141220.57
Net Current Assets3156.942915.222887.262903.382971.882804.93
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets340.47488.44323.06379.24390.85456.53
Deferred Tax Liability296.77400.23329.35361.77380.90419.25
Net Deferred Tax43.7088.21-6.2917.479.9537.28
Other Assets226.13214.73214.21196.72252.68328.10
Total Assets7695.467523.867339.707365.957499.717266.92
Contingent Liabilities520.00459.20490.58503.60424.19440.89

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -400.22-411.17-421.85-308.39-177.35
Investing Activities -83.37-40.11-132.51-137.80-115.68
Net Cash Flow -116.88-58.15-11.96-12.4957.14
Operating Activities 366.71393.14542.40433.70350.17

Peers

Aadi Industries ...

Aeron Composites...

72.50

(-0.75%)
Ahimsa Industrie...

25.75

(0.00%)
Aik Pipes & Poly...

All Time Plastic...

200.37

(+2.40%)
Apollo Pipes Ltd

527.20

(+9.42%)
Apt Packaging Lt...

ARC Insulation &...

26.25

(-2.78%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
ABJ
Ashok B Jain
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
ABJ
Anil B Jain
Vice Chairman & M.D.
Executive
Independent Directors
JBB
Johannes Bastiaan Boudewijn Mohrmaan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NJ
Narendra Jadhav
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NB
Nancy Barry
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SD
Shishir Dalal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AD
ASHOK DALWAI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SCM
Satish Chand Mehta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
MS
Mukul Sarkar
Non Executive Director / Nominee
Nom.
Other Officials
ABJ
Ajit B jain
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
ABJ
Atul Bhavarlal Jain
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
AVG
A V Ghodgaonkar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd? −

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd trades on NSE under JISLJALEQS and on BSE under code 500219. The ISIN is INE175A01038 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd trades at Rs 23.89, a change of -0.59 (-2.41%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1753.65 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs -24.61 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd is 79.16 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.34. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 26.68% of Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. Public shareholding is 73.27%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 2.13%.

What were the latest annual financials of Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd? +

In March 2026, Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd reported net sales of Rs 6,399.52 crore, revenue growth of 10.73%, and earnings per share of Rs -0.34.