Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
Indoco Remedies Ltd consolidated sales up 8.73% on year in Q3FY2026
Indoco Remedies Ltd share price gained 0.39% to Rs 220.65 after the company's net profit tumbled by 70.
27 Oct 26
Indoco Remedies Ltd consolidated sales up 8.73% on year in Q3FY2026
Indoco Remedies Ltd share price declined by 3.30% to Rs 219.8 after the company's net profit tumbled by 70.
27 Oct 26
Indoco Remedies’ committee approved equity share allotment to its employee welfare trust
Indoco Remedies Limited announced that its Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the allotment of 14,850 equity shares of Rs 2 face value each to the Indoco Employees Welfare Trust under the Indoco Remedies Limited Employee Stock Option Plan – 2022, increasing the company's paid-up capital from Rs 18,46,07,210 (9,23,03,605 equity shares) to Rs 18,46,36,910 (9,23,18,455 equity shares).
14 Oct 26
Indoco Remedies schedules board meeting to review financial results for September 2026
Indoco Remedies Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 27, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 219.20 220.40 211.25 213.75 182278 4933 39235662.45 22698.85
27-10-26 219.00 237.10 216.50 220.65 1792423 30832 409153157.80 22749.75
26-10-26 227.00 229.50 217.85 219.50 165093 6418 36737688.05 22753.20
23-10-26 225.60 238.80 216.00 226.50 158879 3438 35294321.40 22600.00
22-10-26 225.50 231.20 224.00 225.60 106790 2978 24313419.40 22687.65
21-10-26 236.50 238.10 228.10 231.50 87430 3040 20264934.90 22811.35
19-10-26 245.00 245.00 235.10 236.50 87615 2753 20936924.85 22888.95
16-10-26 242.45 250.20 237.65 245.65 454827 11187 111498150.20 23146.15
15-10-26 234.35 256.50 231.50 241.05 1650882 38638 406655904.10 22997.35
14-10-26 228.75 236.95 225.20 234.35 236297 5632 54976628.95 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1976.08

PE Ratio

246.03

PB Ratio

1.63

Dividend Yield

0.09

ROE

-0.28

ROCE

4.23

Book Value (₹)

131.0424542

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 15858805 17.18 15858805 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 20113097 21.79 20113097 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 18414277 19.95 18414277 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 54386179 58.92 54386179 13
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 54386179 58.92 54386179 13
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 1515773 1.64 1515773 40
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 15174532 16.44 15174532 7
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 182690 0.20 182690 4
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 16872995 18.28 16872995 51
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2714827 2.94 2714827 190
Clearing Members 35183 0.04 35183 19
Directors & their Relatives 1140500 1.24 1140500 6
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 609282 0.66 609282 851
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 490423 0.53 490423 705
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 4521364 4.90 4521364 19
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 11118198 12.05 10885998 32223
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 150349 0.16 150349 1
Sub Total 20914531 22.66 20682331 34033
Total Public Shareholding 37787526 40.94 37555326 34084
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 92173705 99.86 91941505 34097
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 129900 0.14 129900 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 129900 0.14 129900 1
Grand Total 92303605 100.00 92071405 34098

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,845.321,664.921,817.291,668.611,540.75
OPM (%)-5.61-4.536.8411.5515.35
OP-103.55-75.36124.27192.79236.57
Other Income3.335.459.852.342.33
PBIDT142.20105.70265.69288.43329.67
INTEREST122.2566.2338.0225.0314.14
PBDT19.9639.47227.66263.40315.53
PBT-109.44-73.38147.33192.79236.57
EO-2.940.9911.530.000.00
PBT after EO-106.50-74.37135.80192.79236.57
TAXES-7.813.5838.7950.5481.77
PAT-95.14-73.7498.46142.25154.80
EPS-10.69-8.4510.5115.4216.80
Raw Material23.0623.8026.6924.6925.55
Power and Fuel3.373.583.083.032.78
Employee Cost23.0723.6719.9219.3319.23
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses23.9526.7522.8320.3419.00
Miscellaneous Expenses5.623.473.383.534.17
Revenue (Growth %) 10.84-8.388.918.3024.10
PBIDT (Growth %)34.54-60.22-7.88-12.5144.98
PAT (Growth %) 29.02-174.89-30.78-8.1166.37
PBIDT (Margin %)7.716.3514.6217.2921.40
PAT (Margin %) -5.16-4.435.428.5310.05

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 18.4618.4518.4418.4318.4318.43
Reserves Total 1080.731084.911108.181008.59885.87750.50
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1099.191103.361126.621027.02904.30768.93
Secured Loans 521.83507.78327.65266.71176.80164.76
Unsecured Loans 237.68245.75186.0066.1479.8793.44
Total Debt759.51753.53513.65332.85256.67258.20
Other Liabilities44.9246.6945.7340.7039.0542.16
Total Liabilities1903.621903.581686.001400.571200.021069.29
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1851.251665.591554.791406.091236.031177.68
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 999.79911.21822.45744.63681.05607.76
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 851.46754.38732.34661.46554.98569.92
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress85.21225.78114.44112.57121.5368.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 159.7551.9659.2019.902.462.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 321.83362.86310.42325.99310.52237.81
Sundry Debtors 541.20374.05408.02350.82297.00233.58
Cash and Bank Balance20.0012.0316.9412.4019.2114.05
Loans and Advances 230.69189.93157.59122.26146.05136.50
Total Current Assets1113.72938.88892.97811.47772.78621.95
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 413.51242.67216.32203.47228.69200.39
Provisions 46.4145.0748.2849.4548.1946.88
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions459.92287.74264.60252.92276.88247.27
Net Current Assets653.79651.14628.37558.54495.90374.68
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets40.3128.2926.4726.2229.7761.39
Deferred Tax Liability41.8838.1436.4832.4040.4442.11
Net Deferred Tax-1.57-9.85-10.01-6.18-10.6719.28
Other Assets154.97230.16161.6554.2835.8134.87
Total Assets1903.611903.581685.991400.571200.021069.29
Contingent Liabilities345.65317.08293.1050.5446.9344.25

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -44.3722.81122.40168.62-133.09
Investing Activities -121.41-208.51-301.70-276.39-87.38
Net Cash Flow 7.77-6.91-2.52-0.415.87
Operating Activities 173.55178.79176.78107.36226.35

Peers

Aarti Pharmalabs...

908.45

(+3.00%)
Accent Microcell...

640.90

(+3.16%)
Accretion Pharma...

181.00

(-2.16%)
Achyut Healthcar...

Advanced Enzyme ...

262.90

(+1.21%)
Akums Drugs & Ph...

737.30

(+2.02%)
Albert David Ltd

779.65

(+0.99%)
Alembic Pharmace...

791.00

(+1.05%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SGK
Suresh G Kare
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
SVB
Sundeep V Bambolkar
Joint MD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
SS
Satish Shenoy
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AM
Ajay Mulgaokar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VVK
Vasudha V Kamat
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AYG
Abhijit Y Gore
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
RH
RAMANATHAN HARIHARAN
CS / Compliance Officer / Legal Head
Sec.
Other Officials
AKP
Aditi Kare Panandikar
ED / MD / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Indoco Remedies Ltd? −

Indoco Remedies Ltd trades on NSE under INDOCO and on BSE under code 532612. The ISIN is INE873D01024 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Indoco Remedies Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Indoco Remedies Ltd trades at Rs 209.00, a change of -4.75 (-2.22%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Indoco Remedies Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Indoco Remedies Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1976.08 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Indoco Remedies Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Indoco Remedies Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs -95.14 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Indoco Remedies Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Indoco Remedies Ltd is 246.03 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.63. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Indoco Remedies Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Indoco Remedies Ltd is 0.09%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Indoco Remedies Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 58.92% of Indoco Remedies Ltd. Public shareholding is 40.94%, including mutual funds at 16.44% and foreign institutional investors at 1.64%.

What were the latest annual financials of Indoco Remedies Ltd? +

In March 2026, Indoco Remedies Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,845.32 crore, revenue growth of 10.84%, and earnings per share of Rs -10.69.