Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd consolidated sales up 3.43% on year in Q3FY2026
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd share price gained 4.09% to Rs 1625.95 after the company's net profit tumbled by 47.
27 Oct 26
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd consolidated sales up 3.43% on year in Q3FY2026
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd share price declined by 0.73% to Rs 1562.0 after the company's net profit tumbled by 47.
20 Oct 26
IndiaMART InterMESH to review financial results at a board meeting on October 27
IndiaMART InterMESH Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 27, 2026, to consider and approve the Audited Consolidated and Standalone Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited.
21 Jul 26
IndiaMART InterMESH Q1 PAT rises 12% YoY to Rs 172 crore
Revenue from operations rose 11.36% YoY to Rs 414.4 crore in the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 1530.00 1546.80 1465.40 1487.20 314966 27689 471096079.40 23053.10
29-10-26 1554.10 1578.20 1534.50 1544.20 75325 9314 117366900.40 22936.75
28-10-26 1645.20 1652.00 1565.50 1572.70 118584 14880 189325388.50 22698.85
27-10-26 1575.90 1651.00 1568.50 1627.80 202015 21878 328254460.30 22749.75
26-10-26 1579.10 1589.00 1553.80 1562.00 22422 5602 35133475.60 22753.20
23-10-26 1569.30 1601.70 1540.00 1572.80 64169 14325 100313045.00 22600.00
22-10-26 1590.00 1595.50 1552.20 1580.20 48603 11312 76632219.90 22687.65
21-10-26 1596.50 1617.30 1579.10 1592.50 37122 6824 59207653.40 22811.35
19-10-26 1630.00 1630.00 1590.00 1595.80 40168 4768 64463485.70 22888.95
16-10-26 1620.00 1632.60 1611.90 1627.20 34237 6726 55639780.20 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

9299.63

PE Ratio

16.66

PB Ratio

3.75

Dividend Yield

3.88

ROE

21.80

ROCE

22.33

Book Value (₹)

411.8412871

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 29513688 49.07 29513688 14
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 1200 0.00 1200 4
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 29514888 49.07 29514888 18
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 29514888 49.07 29514888 18
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 340 0.00 340 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 12219856 20.32 12219856 176
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 349509 0.58 349509 10
Mutual Funds / UTI 4927767 8.19 4927767 21
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 507282 0.84 507282 20
Trusts 60 0.00 60 1
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 18004814 29.94 18004814 229
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1162392 1.93 1162392 887
Clearing Members 11556 0.02 11556 18
Directors & their Relatives 6800 0.01 6800 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 610665 1.02 610665 4176
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 234450 0.39 234450 2790
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3316520 5.51 3316520 39
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 7255704 12.06 7255704 148870
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 68 0.00 68 1
Others 1667 0.00 1667 2
Sub Total 12618522 20.98 12618522 156823
Total Public Shareholding 30623336 50.92 30623336 157052
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 60138224 99.99 60138224 157070
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 4924 0.01 4924 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 4924 0.01 4924 1
Grand Total 60143148 100.00 60143148 157071

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,569.041,388.341,196.78985.40753.49
OPM (%)41.3050.8438.1237.6851.82
OP647.94705.81456.20371.28390.44
Other Income204.10272.42210.61180.53112.19
PBIDT679.37746.16499.75410.50407.79
INTEREST2.987.418.918.155.40
PBDT676.39738.75490.84402.35402.39
PBT647.94705.81452.55371.28390.44
EO0.000.00-1.820.000.00
PBT after EO647.94705.81454.38371.28390.44
TAXES173.26155.11120.4287.4592.83
PAT474.68550.70333.95283.83297.62
EPS78.7791.5955.0492.6496.84
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.150.150.150.160.10
Employee Cost44.1643.2945.4643.1035.51
Other Manufacturing Expenses10.9910.3217.8019.9316.00
Selling and Administration Expenses9.056.596.867.545.68
Miscellaneous Expenses1.151.111.251.331.29
Revenue (Growth %) 13.0216.0121.4530.7812.53
PBIDT (Growth %)-8.9549.3121.740.67-1.04
PAT (Growth %) -13.8064.9017.66-4.636.38
PBIDT (Margin %)43.3053.7441.7641.6654.12
PAT (Margin %) 30.2539.6727.9028.8039.50

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 60.0860.0159.9530.5830.5530.32
Reserves Total 2481.632216.161710.392033.831861.591586.33
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2541.712276.171770.342064.411892.141616.65
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 23.1033.0440.6745.9156.2863.42
Total Debt23.1033.0440.6745.9156.2863.42
Other Liabilities745.65624.51531.09438.71354.13285.76
Total Liabilities3310.462933.722342.102549.032302.551965.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 133.87133.41131.43117.33105.31105.09
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 112.99100.1584.0564.1449.2840.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 20.8833.2647.3853.1956.0364.99
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.500.180.180.18
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4326.173944.043199.283224.132745.402266.58
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 1.121.681.351.581.331.25
Cash and Bank Balance77.3868.9481.3750.2872.5672.61
Loans and Advances 30.4432.9127.4318.6359.8087.12
Total Current Assets108.95103.53110.1570.49133.68160.98
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1225.911110.22995.70801.38641.82524.27
Provisions 24.2514.4012.8310.244.954.74
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1250.151124.611008.53811.61646.76529.00
Net Current Assets-1141.20-1021.09-898.38-741.12-513.08-368.03
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets23.0724.4126.6624.2116.710.00
Deferred Tax Liability64.2855.6842.8522.3132.3520.72
Net Deferred Tax-41.21-31.27-16.191.90-15.64-20.72
Other Assets145.838.769.5010.7529.6722.82
Total Assets3310.472933.712342.102549.032302.561965.82
Contingent Liabilities21.9221.921.541.541.540.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -57.50-143.14-694.89-134.80-313.18
Investing Activities -338.99-315.64180.81-491.62-346.87
Net Cash Flow 10.274.8331.03-12.468.38
Operating Activities 406.76463.61545.11613.96668.43

Peers

3rd Rock Multime...

Aarvi Encon Ltd

130.19

(-1.00%)
ABC India Ltd

ABG Shipyard Ltd

Accuracy Shippin...

3.79

(-2.07%)
ACE EduTrend Ltd

AceVector Ltd

17.94

(-10.92%)
Acewin Agriteck ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
BKA
Brijesh Kumar Agrawal
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
DP
Dhruv Prakash
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
VNG
Vivek Narayan Gour
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PD
Pallavi Dinodia
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MV
Manish Vij
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SKB
SANDEEP KUMAR BARASIA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VA
VASUTA AGARWAL
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
MB
Manoj Bhargava
Executive Director / WTD / Company Secretary
Sec.
Other Officials
DCA
Dinesh Chandra Agarwal
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Indiamart Intermesh Ltd? −

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd trades on NSE under INDIAMART and on BSE under code 542726. The ISIN is INE933S01016 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Indiamart Intermesh Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Indiamart Intermesh Ltd trades at Rs 1,487.20, a change of -57.00 (-3.69%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Indiamart Intermesh Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Indiamart Intermesh Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 9299.63 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Indiamart Intermesh Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Indiamart Intermesh Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 474.68 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Indiamart Intermesh Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Indiamart Intermesh Ltd is 16.66 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.75. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Indiamart Intermesh Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Indiamart Intermesh Ltd is 3.88%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Indiamart Intermesh Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 49.07% of Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. Public shareholding is 50.92%, including mutual funds at 8.19% and foreign institutional investors at 20.32%.

What were the latest annual financials of Indiamart Intermesh Ltd? +

In March 2026, Indiamart Intermesh Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,569.04 crore, revenue growth of 13.02%, and earnings per share of Rs 78.77.