Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

12 Oct 26
KFin Technologies confirms regulatory compliance with SEBI regulations for the September quarter
Hinduja Global Solutions Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that KFin Technologies Limited, its registrar and transfer agent, has confirmed compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
29 Sep 26
Hinduja Global Solutions closes trading window ahead of September 2026 results
Hinduja Global Solutions Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that the trading window for dealing in equity shares of the company will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, with the date of the board meeting to be announced later.
13 Aug 26
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 18 September 2026 Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd has fixed 18 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 5 per equity share of face value of Rs 10 each for FY 2025-26.
07 Aug 26
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd consolidated sales down 3.16% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit jumped 387.92%
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd share price ticked higher by 1.43% to Rs 429.05 after the company's net profit saw a strong growth of 387.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 344.95 345.00 329.45 333.70 19704 1401 6571757.40 23053.10
29-10-26 333.00 349.40 333.00 344.25 24163 1233 8245767.65 22936.75
28-10-26 335.10 346.80 332.00 334.25 12068 639 4041587.80 22698.85
27-10-26 333.00 339.30 332.00 337.55 9580 961 3221204.15 22749.75
26-10-26 332.35 344.75 331.05 334.75 16489 1186 5537593.05 22753.20
23-10-26 341.00 345.00 331.10 337.95 19944 2333 6701126.25 22600.00
22-10-26 348.00 348.00 343.10 344.60 9850 784 3397593.15 22687.65
21-10-26 352.45 352.50 345.75 348.20 7937 640 2759972.70 22811.35
19-10-26 355.00 357.70 347.10 351.00 14072 1173 4924700.80 22888.95
16-10-26 357.00 360.95 355.15 357.75 17207 546 6154570.00 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1593.78

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

0.62

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

-6.03

ROCE

-0.73

Book Value (₹)

555.2739595

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 6529371 14.04 6529371 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 6529371 14.04 6529371 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 21623109 46.48 21623109 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 3474868 7.47 3474868 8
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 25097977 53.95 25097977 12
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 31627348 67.99 31627348 13
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 11 0.00 11 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 5411754 11.63 5411754 35
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 44 0.00 44 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 27100 0.06 27100 3
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 5438909 11.69 5438909 40
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1412734 3.04 1412734 294
Clearing Members 1750 0.00 1750 2
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 248450 0.53 248450 951
Foreign Non Institution Other 80679 0.17 50679 2
Hindu Undivided Families 548062 1.18 548062 1458
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1634640 3.51 1634640 20
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 5493918 11.81 5472356 54220
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 3 0.00 3 1
Others 33792 0.07 33792 1
Sub Total 9454028 20.32 9402466 56949
Total Public Shareholding 14892937 32.01 14841375 56989
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 46520285 100.00 46468723 57002
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 46520285 100.00 46468723 57002

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales4,307.364,404.184,615.724,505.164,273.36
OPM (%)-1.461.362.393.40-0.76
OP-63.0259.84110.48152.99-32.58
Other Income549.66554.58472.06501.53205.53
PBIDT639.29811.79827.99778.52391.59
INTEREST206.81229.14183.57137.27156.85
PBDT432.48582.65644.42641.25234.74
PBT-81.6059.84110.48218.73-187.17
EO-9.290.000.0032.87-77.30
PBT after EO-72.3159.84110.48185.86-109.88
TAXES70.77177.66-20.68-102.28-70.89
PAT32.19121.41133.20332.056,046.83
EPS6.9226.1027.5263.661,154.18
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.650.630.660.680.57
Employee Cost56.6856.2856.9761.2060.83
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.991.010.931.042.99
Selling and Administration Expenses31.4329.2828.3725.3725.22
Miscellaneous Expenses1.101.800.862.021.33
Revenue (Growth %) -2.20-4.582.455.4264.25
PBIDT (Growth %)-21.25-1.966.3698.81889.71
PAT (Growth %) -73.49-8.85-59.89-94.511,699.38
PBIDT (Margin %)14.8418.4317.9417.289.16
PAT (Margin %) 0.752.762.897.37141.50

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 46.5246.5246.5252.5241.8020.88
Reserves Total 2536.632694.193055.564354.784191.561884.25
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.0010.690.00
Total Shareholders Funds2583.152740.713102.084407.304244.051905.13
Secured Loans 511.03527.45398.10305.89154.59109.75
Unsecured Loans 481.82673.23623.05477.12906.77629.23
Total Debt992.851200.681021.15783.011061.36738.98
Other Liabilities71.6557.2555.7155.2535.06182.21
Total Liabilities3647.653998.644178.945245.565340.472826.32
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2229.372257.562033.321953.961877.431205.95
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1243.661129.291029.71927.38815.62380.86
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 985.711128.271003.611026.581061.81825.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5.442.883.462.324.643.21
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 868.11867.33863.13740.45740.80393.62
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.924.7912.3811.467.900.00
Sundry Debtors 493.33348.83374.99374.81285.92828.49
Cash and Bank Balance212.14201.40271.22478.272330.83161.90
Loans and Advances 847.41799.24893.422032.961187.96476.45
Total Current Assets1553.801354.261552.012897.503812.611466.84
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 434.05412.49370.65474.77544.71290.28
Provisions 33.6022.4521.257.71574.1959.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions467.65434.94391.90482.491118.90349.35
Net Current Assets1086.15919.321160.112415.022693.701117.49
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets78.7888.88141.17105.35314.5948.33
Deferred Tax Liability84.0867.2845.9632.1928.166.70
Net Deferred Tax-5.3021.6095.2173.16286.4341.63
Other Assets707.541059.241053.42988.04553.08445.28
Total Assets3647.653998.644178.945245.575340.462826.32
Contingent Liabilities2296.342027.911771.411217.501189.56270.31

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -583.24-725.24-1,509.09-339.76-413.98
Investing Activities 1,442.27398.471,315.03382.08444.29
Net Cash Flow 695.14-452.60-210.90-79.38-4.30
Operating Activities -163.89-125.83-16.84-121.70-34.61

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.13

(-3.34%)
63 Moons Technol...

948.85

(+1.34%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

123.25

(+0.52%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

155.32

(-2.89%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
APH
A P Hinduja
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
PDS
Partha De Sarkar
Executive Director / WTD / Group CEO
Exec.
VF
Vynsley Fernandes
Whole-time Director
WTD
AS
Amit Saharia
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
AH
Anil Harish
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
ST
Sudhanshu Tripathi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BB
BHUMIKA BATRA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GN
Ganesh Natarajan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PU
Pradeep Udhas
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PA
Paul Abraham
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MK
Munesh Khanna
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
NS
Narendra Singh
Co. Sec. / Comp. Off. / Exec. VP
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd? −

Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd trades on NSE under HGS and on BSE under code 532859. The ISIN is INE170I01016 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd trades at Rs 333.70, a change of -10.55 (-3.06%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1593.78 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 32.19 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.62. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 67.99% of Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd. Public shareholding is 32.01%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 11.63%.

What were the latest annual financials of Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd? +

In March 2026, Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd reported net sales of Rs 4,307.36 crore, revenue growth of -2.20%, and earnings per share of Rs 6.92.