Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
Go Fashion submitted a regulatory filing confirming no dematerialisation securities received
Go Fashion (India) Limited submitted a certificate to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
23 Sep 26
Go Fashion restricts trading for insiders pending financial results declaration in late 2026
Go Fashion (India) Limited will close its trading window for designated persons from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter and year to date ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and the company’s code of conduct.
18 Aug 26
Go Fashion’s register of members will be closed September 2-8 for its AGM
Go Fashion (India) Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India that its Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will be closed from September 2, 2026, to September 8, 2026, for the purpose of the 16th Annual General Meeting scheduled on September 8, 2026.
17 Aug 26
Go Fashion’s register of members will be closed September 2-8 for its AGM
Go Fashion (India) Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India that its Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will be closed from September 2, 2026, to September 8, 2026, for the purpose of the 16th Annual General Meeting scheduled on September 8, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 257.65 264.45 232.70 242.60 597835 15582 146335478.55 23053.10
29-10-26 258.25 260.90 254.05 256.90 31658 2238 8140218.90 22936.75
28-10-26 259.25 268.05 251.80 258.25 74797 3782 19295482.05 22698.85
27-10-26 252.00 263.00 252.00 257.50 43929 2829 11335718.95 22749.75
26-10-26 255.00 260.70 251.85 254.90 31713 1682 8096043.80 22753.20
23-10-26 263.95 263.95 249.10 253.40 101924 4525 25854311.85 22600.00
22-10-26 266.80 268.00 259.10 264.70 59387 3758 15598272.15 22687.65
21-10-26 265.10 268.20 258.45 263.40 102065 3786 26799235.55 22811.35
19-10-26 277.55 281.40 261.70 265.40 89177 2681 23975747.75 22888.95
16-10-26 279.65 281.40 271.20 276.30 91079 3479 25100581.55 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1347.77

PE Ratio

25.25

PB Ratio

1.95

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

8.53

ROCE

10.70

Book Value (₹)

131.2447323

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 654259 1.24 654259 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 19864760 37.77 19864760 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 8643888 16.43 8643888 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 29162907 55.45 29162907 7
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 29162907 55.45 29162907 7
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 2143359 4.08 2143359 24
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2732 0.01 2732 1
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2174981 4.14 2174981 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 9820405 18.67 9820405 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 788860 1.50 788860 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 14930337 28.39 14930337 36
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1689200 3.21 1689200 176
Clearing Members 12 0.00 12 1
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 295214 0.56 295214 547
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 188472 0.36 188472 757
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 1488038 2.83 1488038 19
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 4841804 9.21 4841804 34685
Sub Total 8502740 16.17 8502740 36185
Total Public Shareholding 23433077 44.55 23433077 36221
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 52595984 100.00 52595984 36228
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 52595984 100.00 52595984 36228

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 52.6054.0154.0154.0154.0178.99
Reserves Total 637.70643.37549.89466.44384.40203.94
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds690.30697.38603.90520.45438.41282.93
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.0010.44
Unsecured Loans 532.50507.00469.10339.50249.80221.90
Total Debt532.50507.00469.10339.50249.80232.34
Other Liabilities7.786.145.155.102.932.11
Total Liabilities1230.581210.521078.15865.05691.14517.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 823.14777.31690.38525.29325.84284.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 239.48217.31163.73131.6434.6824.53
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 583.66560.00526.65393.65291.16259.51
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress8.3511.4610.927.378.748.58
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3.189.716.0721.7345.9346.41
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 276.45245.06221.41234.32170.4384.06
Sundry Debtors 105.68105.7379.7772.2160.2147.14
Cash and Bank Balance154.66238.34192.0687.17105.7739.69
Loans and Advances 66.3544.3549.1240.1937.1230.45
Total Current Assets603.14633.48542.36433.89373.52201.33
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 59.4563.3161.9556.0351.5325.79
Provisions 13.4113.917.469.9113.068.31
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions72.8677.2169.4165.9464.5934.09
Net Current Assets530.28556.27472.95367.95308.93167.24
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets36.0430.9122.5516.8011.437.65
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax36.0430.9122.5516.8011.437.65
Other Assets69.0642.1839.0157.5424.9428.00
Total Assets1230.571210.521078.14865.05691.13517.39
Contingent Liabilities1.041.022.041.321.321.17

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 64.21-84.09-107.76-122.74-205.82
Investing Activities -58.42-27.57-128.87-75.5938.07
Net Cash Flow 38.81-7.92-17.950.43-3.05
Operating Activities 33.02103.74218.69198.76164.70

Peers

Aarnav Fashions ...

32.64

(+4.99%)
Aastha Spintex L...

22.52

(-4.09%)
Acknit Industrie...

Active Clothing ...

Addi Industries ...

70.63

(+0.38%)
Aditri Industrie...

Aditya Birla Fas...

38.78

(-3.39%)
Aditya Birla Fas...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SS
SRIDHAR SRINIVASAN
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Independent Directors
VKS
VINOD KUMAR SARAOGI
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
DMG
Dinesh Madanlal Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RM
Rohini Manian
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SC
Sakshi Chopra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
PKS
PRAKASH KUMAR SARAOGI
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
GS
GAUTAM SARAOGI
ED / WTD / CEO / Promoter
Board
GK
Gayathri Kethar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Go Fashion India Ltd? −

Go Fashion India Ltd trades on NSE under GOCOLORS and on BSE under code 543401. The ISIN is INE0BJS01011 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Go Fashion India Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Go Fashion India Ltd trades at Rs 242.60, a change of -14.30 (-5.57%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Go Fashion India Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Go Fashion India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1347.77 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Go Fashion India Ltd profitable? +

In , Go Fashion India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Go Fashion India Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Go Fashion India Ltd is 25.25 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.95. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Go Fashion India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Go Fashion India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Go Fashion India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 55.45% of Go Fashion India Ltd. Public shareholding is 44.55%, including mutual funds at 18.67% and foreign institutional investors at 0.01%.

What were the latest annual financials of Go Fashion India Ltd? +

In , Go Fashion India Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .