Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
Ganesh Benzoplast confirms securities dematerialization compliance with SEBI regulations
Ganesh Benzoplast Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that it has received a confirmation certificate dated October 9, 2026, from M/s Bigshare Services Pvt.
30 Sep 26
Ganesh Benzoplast closes trading window ahead of September financial results release
Ganesh Benzoplast Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that the trading window for dealing in securities of the company will be closed from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the un-audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, are approved by the board of directors and filed with stock exchanges.
29 Sep 26
Ganesh Benzoplast sells liquid storage and rail logistics businesses for Rs 1,154 crore
Ganesh Benzoplast Limited announced it will sell its liquid storage tank business at JNPT, Cochin and Goa terminals, and its rail logistics business at Daund, to Cisternina Logistics Private Limited and ILSL Rail Logistics Private Limited, respectively, for a total consideration of Rs 1,154 crore.
27 Aug 26
Ganesh Benzoplast Limited to meet, considering auditor appointment and AGM details
Ganesh Benzoplast Limited will hold a meeting of its Board of Directors on Wednesday, September 02, 2026, to consider the appointment/re-appointment of a statutory auditor, approve the holding of the 39th Annual General Meeting and related matters, and address other business with the Chairman’s permission, according to a regulatory filing.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 89.90 89.90 87.10 88.49 55184 566 4849363.16 22698.85
27-10-26 87.14 90.93 85.15 90.66 60760 553 5445490.68 22749.75
26-10-26 87.00 89.50 85.00 86.60 69258 558 6016029.43 22753.20
23-10-26 89.39 91.45 84.93 87.40 166040 910 14543653.14 22600.00
22-10-26 85.00 89.63 82.21 89.39 184801 701 16111733.24 22687.65
21-10-26 89.60 89.60 84.62 85.37 162993 925 14018450.33 22811.35
19-10-26 93.26 93.26 88.60 89.07 131067 1228 11762634.80 22888.95
16-10-26 91.50 95.50 90.10 93.26 89792 523 8367013.74 23146.15
15-10-26 96.60 96.90 92.23 92.47 221335 1335 20623521.43 22997.35
14-10-26 97.10 100.45 96.20 97.08 130096 706 12771503.33 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

642.15

PE Ratio

12.02

PB Ratio

1.09

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

8.90

ROCE

12.72

Book Value (₹)

82.0602436

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 19366784 26.90 19366784 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 8720195 12.11 8720195 11
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 28086979 39.02 28086979 14
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 28086979 39.02 28086979 14
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 300 0.00 300 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 379607 0.53 379607 11
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1130824 1.57 1130824 4
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1510731 2.10 1510731 17
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 4020474 5.58 3996774 304
Clearing Members 349910 0.49 349910 28
Directors & their Relatives 4300 0.01 4300 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 940480 1.31 902448 710
Foreign Non Institution Other 4361048 6.06 4361048 1
Hindu Undivided Families 1129469 1.57 1129469 741
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 8837494 12.28 8837494 11
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 22672686 31.49 20326649 47906
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 20000 0.03 20000 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 42391711 58.89 39983942 49714
Total Public Shareholding 43902442 60.98 41494673 49731
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 71989421 100.00 69581652 49745
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 71989421 100.00 69581652 49745

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales411.42374.31477.08420.85357.51
OPM (%)21.6925.8217.6117.7212.86
OP89.2496.6583.9974.5645.97
Other Income25.4417.6913.488.293.08
PBIDT127.7881.25109.0695.6363.50
INTEREST5.796.954.814.113.68
PBDT121.9974.30104.2591.5159.82
PBT106.797.1983.9973.9144.35
EO8.77-44.730.00-0.33-0.81
PBT after EO98.0251.9283.9974.2345.16
TAXES24.6813.8422.5519.1512.47
PAT72.6738.0961.4455.0832.69
EPS10.095.299.078.575.24
Raw Material21.5426.8636.7252.7829.66
Power and Fuel5.315.493.514.516.15
Employee Cost8.167.885.685.835.48
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.690.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses16.1210.449.529.4710.31
Miscellaneous Expenses1.527.475.893.314.80
Revenue (Growth %) 9.91-21.5413.3617.7232.21
PBIDT (Growth %)57.28-25.5014.0550.58-15.38
PAT (Growth %) 90.81-38.0111.5568.4949.37
PBIDT (Margin %)31.0621.7122.8622.7217.76
PAT (Margin %) 17.6610.1712.8813.099.14

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 7.207.207.206.526.246.24
Reserves Total 583.55522.34492.28340.12260.53228.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.008.1815.450.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds590.75529.54499.48354.82282.22234.72
Secured Loans 23.4119.1812.8719.0219.9128.92
Unsecured Loans 49.2542.6442.5942.763.7218.97
Total Debt72.6661.8255.4661.7823.6347.89
Other Liabilities8.488.595.3610.413.253.17
Total Liabilities671.89599.95560.30427.01309.10285.78
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 765.37718.36648.08574.08513.14499.42
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 411.98396.70382.82365.35349.39337.36
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 353.39321.66265.26208.73163.75162.06
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress20.665.6746.2944.3019.8311.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 75.3969.0969.4068.8368.2267.53
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 17.529.470.000.180.0012.48
Sundry Debtors 44.7435.5037.2216.9431.1439.59
Cash and Bank Balance72.2587.7983.4634.3844.5228.43
Loans and Advances 50.5537.3919.8923.9917.0823.63
Total Current Assets185.05170.14140.5675.4892.73104.14
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 98.6262.0751.4742.0644.3754.07
Provisions 2.051.871.441.921.230.99
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions100.6863.9352.9143.9945.6055.06
Net Current Assets84.37106.2187.6531.5047.1349.07
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6.416.795.7116.350.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability28.1624.8421.5432.1917.8418.02
Net Deferred Tax-21.75-18.05-15.83-15.84-17.84-18.02
Other Assets159.80115.37107.5389.5028.0013.48
Total Assets671.87599.95560.31427.02309.10285.78
Contingent Liabilities87.4767.1065.2817.7028.1127.73

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -15.6819.1375.960.34-1.65
Investing Activities -66.15-94.42-123.39-59.02-18.80
Net Cash Flow 0.70-7.327.63-8.04-0.83
Operating Activities 82.5367.9855.0550.6519.62

Peers

3rd Rock Multime...

Aarvi Encon Ltd

131.50

(-0.54%)
ABC India Ltd

ABG Shipyard Ltd

Accuracy Shippin...

3.86

(-2.28%)
ACE EduTrend Ltd

AceVector Ltd

19.84

(+1.28%)
Acewin Agriteck ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RRP
Rishi R Pilani
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
SN
Shyam Nihate
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
RP
Ramesh Punjabi
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
NNK
Niraj Nabh Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JJ
John Joseph
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GLK
G L Kundalwal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
APT
Amruta Pankaj Thali
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
ED
Ekta Dhanda
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd? −

Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd trades on NSE under GANESHBE and on BSE under code 500153. The ISIN is INE388A01029 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd trades at Rs 87.75, a change of -0.74 (-0.84%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 642.15 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 72.67 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd is 12.02 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.09. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 39.02% of Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd. Public shareholding is 60.98%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.53%.

What were the latest annual financials of Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd? +

In March 2026, Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd reported net sales of Rs 411.42 crore, revenue growth of 9.91%, and earnings per share of Rs 10.09.