Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

628.68

Historical Performance

News

23 Oct 26
eMudhra Ltd. receives credit rating revision from ICRA Limited for Rs 35.00 crore bank limits
eMudhra Ltd announced a revision in credit ratings following a review triggered by a material event concerning the global Transport Layer Security (TLS) certificate business.
21 Oct 26
eMudhra Ltd leads losers in 'B' group
Spencers Retail Ltd, Sumedha Fiscal Services Ltd, SRIT India Ltd and Sayaji Hotels Ltd are among the other losers in the BSE's 'B' group today, 21 October 2026.
15 Sep 26
eMudhra Ltd Surges 16.43%, BSE Information Technology index Gains 4.08%
eMudhra Ltd gained 16.43% today to trade at Rs 576. The BSE Information Technology index is up 4.
30 Jul 26
eMudhra consolidated net profit rises 29.22% in the June 2026 quarter
Net profit of eMudhra rose 29.22% to Rs 32.15 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as against Rs 24.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 337.00 349.50 334.20 345.95 560504 19749 192279026.70 22698.85
27-10-26 315.00 350.25 314.00 337.35 1692651 30429 572345873.65 22749.75
26-10-26 360.00 360.00 318.35 318.45 2559531 31992 828262902.80 22753.20
23-10-26 338.90 361.10 331.00 353.70 6796834 135096 2340372453.30 22600.00
22-10-26 385.00 404.90 345.60 345.60 8617422 173375 3174980918.10 22687.65
21-10-26 520.00 524.90 432.00 432.00 2773753 58737 1260633783.00 22811.35
19-10-26 559.85 560.05 533.75 540.00 193358 11452 104734164.70 22888.95
16-10-26 530.10 559.85 530.10 555.85 291698 11384 159797206.60 23146.15
15-10-26 549.80 552.05 531.45 534.90 135093 6124 73043107.30 22997.35
14-10-26 551.05 562.30 542.30 549.80 246535 9865 136153458.00 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2861.97

PE Ratio

73.38

PB Ratio

4.94

Dividend Yield

0.36

ROE

5.76

ROCE

7.93

Book Value (₹)

69.9367124

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 13842877 16.72 13842877 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 4080526 4.93 4080526 2
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 17923403 21.64 17923403 3
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 27122543 32.75 27122543 2
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 27122543 32.75 27122543 2
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 45045946 54.40 45045946 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2927362 3.54 2927362 20
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2228 0.00 2228 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 5577274 6.73 5577274 3
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1664006 2.01 1664006 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 10170870 12.28 10170870 29
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1598153 1.93 1598153 184
Clearing Members 27431 0.03 27431 6
Directors & their Relatives 9310051 11.24 9310051 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1586827 1.92 1586827 1428
Foreign Non Institution Other 513980 0.62 513980 1
Hindu Undivided Families 374603 0.45 374603 965
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2707850 3.27 2707850 32
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 10785913 13.02 10785913 70214
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 16801 0.02 16801 2
Others 278 0.00 278 1
Sub Total 26934040 32.52 26934040 72852
Total Public Shareholding 37104910 44.81 37104910 72881
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 82150856 99.21 82150856 72886
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 660851 0.80 660851 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 660851 0.80 660851 1
Grand Total 82811707 100.00 82811707 72887

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales701.58519.39373.12248.76182.64
OPM (%)18.7220.6824.8329.5027.63
OP131.31107.4092.6673.3850.46
Other Income11.608.456.925.301.10
PBIDT170.63132.38116.4892.6168.09
INTEREST5.071.163.013.394.56
PBDT165.56131.22113.4789.2263.53
PBT131.31107.4092.6673.3850.46
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO131.31107.4092.6673.3850.46
TAXES21.2720.1616.3112.189.32
PAT107.7984.6475.0661.6841.40
EPS13.0210.229.508.015.86
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.51
Employee Cost19.7817.9021.7925.8726.17
Other Manufacturing Expenses34.3436.7123.3310.792.99
Selling and Administration Expenses9.4010.7113.5114.2913.31
Miscellaneous Expenses1.200.692.540.650.42
Revenue (Growth %) 35.0839.2049.9936.2038.79
PBIDT (Growth %)28.8913.6625.7736.0166.93
PAT (Growth %) 27.3612.7521.7148.96137.14
PBIDT (Margin %)24.3225.4931.2237.2337.28
PAT (Margin %) 15.3616.3020.1224.7922.67

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 41.4141.4141.4139.0435.0935.09
Reserves Total 537.75503.86487.64280.7191.9960.97
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds579.16545.27529.05319.75127.0896.06
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.0041.3331.52
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.179.6716.8515.42
Total Debt0.000.000.179.6758.1846.94
Other Liabilities7.005.464.702.272.964.34
Total Liabilities586.16550.73533.92331.69188.22147.34
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 274.54267.24226.97191.75153.71151.01
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 92.2677.6676.6070.2457.9147.41
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 182.28189.58150.37121.5195.80103.60
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress10.230.2428.3247.2330.644.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 305.47285.13120.0073.3522.5019.21
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 2.181.402.941.031.730.30
Sundry Debtors 62.1952.2446.6834.6330.6113.76
Cash and Bank Balance26.8225.68176.6645.328.664.97
Loans and Advances 59.6640.4745.6742.0324.6215.27
Total Current Assets150.84119.79271.95123.0165.6234.29
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 62.3233.2730.6030.5522.897.14
Provisions 4.873.644.183.1310.128.86
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions67.1936.9234.7833.6833.0116.00
Net Current Assets83.6582.87237.1789.3332.6118.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.902.861.171.260.680.00
Deferred Tax Liability18.2813.707.203.121.880.89
Net Deferred Tax-15.38-10.84-6.03-1.86-1.20-0.89
Other Assets19.913.744.082.127.872.63
Total Assets586.15550.72533.92331.69188.21147.33
Contingent Liabilities3.2321.063.233.233.235.81

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 0.18120.08179.84-10.52-10.35
Investing Activities -37.50-127.21-62.22-163.92-42.40
Net Cash Flow -1.3110.35142.48-136.470.32
Operating Activities 36.0017.4824.8737.9753.07

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.89

(-0.45%)
63 Moons Technol...

935.00

(+0.27%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

122.05

(-0.97%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

161.70

(+3.31%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
VS
V Srinivasan
Executive Chairman
Executive
Functional Directors
V
VENUMADHAVA
Whole-time Director
WTD
Independent Directors
NLS
Nandlal Laxminarayan Sarda
Independent Director
Ind.
CLI
Chandra Lakshminarayan Iyer
Independent Director
Ind.
CP
Chandrasekar Padmanabhan
Independent Director
Ind.
VC
Venkatadri Chandrasekaran
Independent Director
Ind.
SRS
Shvanand Rama Shettigar
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
JX
Johnson Xavier
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Emudhra Ltd? −

Emudhra Ltd trades on NSE under EMUDHRA and on BSE under code 543533. The ISIN is INE01QM01018 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Emudhra Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Emudhra Ltd trades at Rs 349.15, a change of 3.20 (0.92%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Emudhra Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Emudhra Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2861.97 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Emudhra Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Emudhra Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 107.79 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Emudhra Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Emudhra Ltd is 73.38 and the price-to-book ratio is 4.94. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Emudhra Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Emudhra Ltd is 0.36%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Emudhra Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 54.40% of Emudhra Ltd. Public shareholding is 44.81%, including mutual funds at 6.73% and foreign institutional investors at 3.54%.

What were the latest annual financials of Emudhra Ltd? +

In March 2026, Emudhra Ltd reported net sales of Rs 701.58 crore, revenue growth of 35.08%, and earnings per share of Rs 13.02.