Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

19 Aug 26
Dhanlaxmi Bank's Basel III Tier-II Bonds reaffirmed as (ICRA) BBB- (Stable) by ICRA
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd announced that ICRA has reaffirmed the rating of the Basel III Tier - II Bonds issued by the Bank as (ICRA) BBB- (Stable), pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
29 Jul 26
Dhanlaxmi Bank standalone net profit rises 104.52% in the June 2026 quarter
Net profit of Dhanlaxmi Bank rose 104.52% to Rs 24.91 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as against Rs 12.
16 Jul 26
Dhanlaxmi Bank declare Quarterly Result
Dhanlaxmi Bank will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 29 July 2026.
10 Jul 26
Dhanlaxmi Bank gains as Krishnakumar K assumes charge as chief financial officer
The appointment follows the bank's earlier announcement dated 15 June 2026, when the board of directors approved the appointment of Krishnakumar K as CFO in the grade of general manager, replacing Kavitha T.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 31.66 32.48 31.34 32.21 1134512 4704 36354998.30 22698.85
27-10-26 30.90 32.35 30.61 31.47 3879839 16036 122012279.58 22749.75
26-10-26 36.00 36.86 30.32 30.91 14164722 51527 469825149.14 22753.20
23-10-26 36.60 36.95 34.36 35.76 2512930 10534 89527055.65 22600.00
22-10-26 34.80 37.99 34.60 37.09 3704707 15056 136030807.84 22687.65
21-10-26 36.83 37.50 34.78 35.53 2209333 7606 78868018.38 22811.35
19-10-26 35.90 37.50 35.87 37.05 4447808 13420 164612311.67 22888.95
16-10-26 33.36 36.15 33.22 35.79 4036553 11861 142407110.14 23146.15
15-10-26 34.14 35.83 32.50 33.42 2380082 8148 82587563.60 22997.35
14-10-26 34.48 35.40 34.10 34.41 1741819 4959 60907722.70 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1270.93

PE Ratio

9.02

PB Ratio

0.92

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

5.27

ROCE

5.26

Book Value (₹)

34.9263178

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 0 0.00 0 0
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 1600 0.00 1600 2
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 55644913 14.10 55644913 36
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 180986 0.05 180986 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 5302 0.00 5302 4
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 55832801 14.15 55832801 43
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 82473379 20.90 82457124 384
Clearing Members 4 0.00 4 1
Directors & their Relatives 29596200 7.50 29596200 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 68998709 17.48 68964159 1625
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 4652466 1.18 4652466 1579
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 71905319 18.22 71843559 520
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 79881821 20.24 78149048 155262
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 26300 0.01 26300 3
Others 1331852 0.34 1331852 2
Sub Total 338866050 85.85 337020712 159378
Total Public Shareholding 394698851 100.00 392853513 159421
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 394698851 100.00 392853513 159421
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 394698851 100.00 392853513 159421

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Capital 394.70394.70253.01253.01253.01253.01
Reserves Total 1079.221000.59776.75708.14646.99611.09
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 18642.8816013.4514290.3113351.6512402.8911711.90
Borrowings 736.63200.00299.04492.38150.00150.00
Other Liabilities & Provisions 386.05332.07344.29330.62347.25372.01
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities21239.4817940.8115963.4015135.8013800.1413098.01
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI947.96992.39760.03836.33708.40602.12
Balances with Banks & money at Call123.8487.43214.5910.2927.44382.85
Investments 4257.443955.153942.403888.644044.064438.97
Advances 14918.0611959.4910102.169451.528141.986787.40
Fixed Assets 290.04281.56274.34257.57221.00224.93
Other Assets 702.13664.79669.88691.44657.26661.74
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets21239.4717940.8115963.4015135.7913800.1413098.01
Contingent Liabilities595.05589.88665.81668.19515.57861.36
Bills for collection336.55308.09308.34300.26301.69301.31
Deferred Tax Liability1.823.871.513.674.381.51

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 0.000.000.00142.29150.00
Investing Activities -387.97-105.61110.71-32.31-789.51
Net Cash Flow -249.13110.79128.00105.20-8.02
Operating Activities 138.84216.4017.29-4.79631.49

Peers

AU Small Finance...

873.40

(-0.65%)
Axis Bank Ltd

1,220.00

(0.00%)
Bandhan Bank Ltd

161.08

(+3.68%)
Capital Small Fi...

259.75

(+2.87%)
City Union Bank ...

225.06

(+4.68%)
CSB Bank Ltd

306.90

(-0.76%)
DCB Bank Ltd

197.84

(+3.19%)
Equitas Small Fi...

64.47

(-1.01%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
KM
K.N Madhusoodanan
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
AKK
Ajith Kumar K.K.
Managing Director & CEO
MD
PS
P. Suriaraj
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
RT
Rajan T.K
Additional Director
Dir.
TR
T,V Rao
Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
NP
Nirmala Padmanabhan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GRN
G. Rajagopalan Nair
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MVK
Ms. Vardhini Kalyanaraman
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AK
Ashutosh Khajuria
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CKJ
CHITTILANGAT KALAM JINISH NATH
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
DKK
D. K. Kashyap
Additional Director / Nominee - RBI
Nom.
NRC
Nageswara Rao Chatradi
Additional Director / Nominee - RBI
Nom.
Company Secretary & Compliance
VH
Venkatesh H
Asst. General Manager / Company Secretary
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd? −

Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd trades on NSE under DHANBANK and on BSE under code 532180. The ISIN is INE680A01011 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd trades at Rs 31.98, a change of -0.23 (-0.71%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1270.93 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd profitable? +

In , Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd is 9.02 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.92. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 0.00% of Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Public shareholding is 100.00%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 14.10%.

What were the latest annual financials of Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd? +

In , Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .