Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

628.68

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
Caliber Mining secures board approval for Rs. 200 Crore corporate guarantees to subsidiaries
Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited, formerly Caliber Mercantile Private Limited, announced that its board of directors approved corporate guarantees totaling up to Rs.
13 Oct 26
Caliber Mining submitted a regulatory certificate to the NSE and BSE exchanges
Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited, formerly known as Caliber Mercantile Private Limited, submitted a certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited, as confirmed by KFin Technologies Limited, the company's Registrar and Share Transfer Agent.
29 Sep 26
Caliber Mining closes trading window ahead of second quarter results release
Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd and BSE Limited that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed from Friday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the un-audited financial results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2026, are made public.
05 Sep 26
Caliber Mining’s register will be closed September 24-30 for its annual meeting
Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that its Register of Members and Share Transfer Register will be closed from September 24, 2026, to September 30, 2026, for the purpose of the company’s 12th Annual General Meeting.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 521.30 521.50 511.30 517.40 120100 3600 61972892.25 22698.85
27-10-26 520.00 526.00 509.55 516.45 165841 4869 86013881.60 22749.75
26-10-26 510.00 522.45 505.00 516.85 209199 6767 107759363.25 22753.20
23-10-26 522.70 523.10 490.35 510.20 517350 17964 261048369.50 22600.00
22-10-26 528.00 550.90 513.90 522.70 686455 20448 364210060.85 22687.65
21-10-26 560.90 567.35 524.05 529.60 665136 18774 360701163.15 22811.35
19-10-26 581.35 581.50 553.55 558.20 298336 10847 169511856.20 22888.95
16-10-26 571.55 586.90 559.45 582.35 832054 22006 478113287.85 23146.15
15-10-26 589.00 589.00 558.30 563.55 665298 18657 379946926.40 22997.35
14-10-26 608.00 629.60 582.35 590.85 3689106 75401 2258579010.05 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3377.64

PE Ratio

20.66

PB Ratio

2.94

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

27.62

ROCE

19.83

Book Value (₹)

175.522328

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 48495677 74.18 48495677 16
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 48495677 74.18 48495677 16
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 48495677 74.18 48495677 16
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 727104 1.11 727104 15
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 1677563 2.57 1677563 3
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 5414552 8.28 5414552 8
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 7819219 11.96 7819219 26
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2028823 3.10 2028823 182
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 78304 0.12 78304 168
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 525276 0.80 525276 765
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2921747 4.47 2921747 41
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 3458350 5.29 3458315 27869
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 48389 0.07 48389 3
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 9060889 13.86 9060854 29028
Total Public Shareholding 16880108 25.82 16880073 29054
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 65375785 100.00 65375750 29070
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 65375785 100.00 65375750 29070

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Net Sales953.12865.45485.43178.74
OPM (%)13.4712.8410.4412.15
OP128.40111.1250.6721.71
Other Income4.8110.247.491.34
PBIDT244.27194.0593.5831.69
INTEREST51.4529.0512.422.73
PBDT192.82165.0081.1628.96
PBT121.04111.1250.6721.71
EO-3.680.000.000.00
PBT after EO124.72111.1250.6721.71
TAXES28.8230.8213.643.14
PAT95.9080.3037.0318.58
EPS18.8015.74123.4361.92
Raw Material0.0027.0423.3048.89
Power and Fuel44.8529.1223.750.00
Employee Cost10.267.576.865.44
Other Manufacturing Expenses7.070.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses1.300.406.790.35
Miscellaneous Expenses0.4510.7821.5524.61
Revenue (Growth %) 10.1378.29171.58-18.65
PBIDT (Growth %)25.88107.37195.246.47
PAT (Growth %) 19.43116.8599.35-14.19
PBIDT (Margin %)25.6322.4219.2817.73
PAT (Margin %) 10.069.287.6310.39

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 53.5853.5851.0051.003.003.00
Reserves Total 593.91436.47243.81117.8298.8855.09
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds647.49490.05294.81168.82101.8858.09
Secured Loans 1057.61649.27717.96403.51251.4768.87
Unsecured Loans 62.88104.57121.960.000.000.48
Total Debt1120.49753.84839.92403.51251.4769.35
Other Liabilities3.210.440.160.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1771.191244.331134.89572.33353.35127.44
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1769.001141.67963.77454.15257.2480.67
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 363.75228.87126.36103.3449.5019.05
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1405.25912.80837.41350.81207.7461.62
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4.704.725.4376.9846.066.09
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 125.2968.1564.0312.741.447.76
Sundry Debtors 135.66252.65118.54137.3985.1973.05
Cash and Bank Balance97.5428.1023.068.0714.354.65
Loans and Advances 252.31100.24181.8377.1160.9727.06
Total Current Assets610.79449.15387.45235.31161.94112.52
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 194.2586.2878.7957.4760.4242.16
Provisions 4.120.010.0122.600.006.80
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions198.3786.3078.8080.0760.4248.96
Net Current Assets412.43362.85308.66155.24101.5363.56
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3.101.760.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability110.8474.0546.2513.064.763.82
Net Deferred Tax-107.74-72.29-46.25-13.06-4.76-3.82
Other Assets56.5636.2529.652.362.780.00
Total Assets1771.201244.341134.89572.33353.35127.45
Contingent Liabilities458.53139.49128.440.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -157.30-115.74274.11-121.73285.39
Investing Activities -213.80-221.72-326.45-155.39-691.41
Net Cash Flow -304.47-238.62-4.99-0.604.44
Operating Activities 66.6398.8447.34276.52410.46

Peers

20 Microns Ltd

164.41

(+2.09%)
Arcotech Ltd

Ardee Industries...

43.20

(-2.48%)
Ashapura Mineche...

420.25

(-1.91%)
Asi Industries L...

Auroma Coke Ltd

Balasore Alloys ...

Baroda Extrusion...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MCS
Mohit Chadda Satishkumar
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
MCK
Manish Chadda Krishanlal
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
RRC
Rahul Roshanlal Chadda
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
PAC
Priya Anuj Chadda
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
AKJ
Anil Kumar Jha
Independent Director
Ind.
RPS
RAJENDRA PRASAD SHUKLA
Independent Director
Ind.
JKK
JAGGI KAWAL KUMAR
Independent Director
Ind.
BD
Balasubramanyam Danturti
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RHV
Riddhi Harish Varma
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd? −

Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd trades on NSE under CMLL and on BSE under code 544833. The ISIN is INE11XY01018 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd trades at Rs 514.75, a change of -2.65 (-0.51%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3377.64 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd profitable? +

In March 2024, Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 95.90 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd is 20.66 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.94. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 74.18% of Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd. Public shareholding is 25.82%, including mutual funds at 2.57% and foreign institutional investors at 1.11%.

What were the latest annual financials of Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd? +

In March 2024, Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd reported net sales of Rs 953.12 crore, revenue growth of 10.13%, and earnings per share of Rs 18.80.