Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
Asian Granito India to review financial results at board meeting November 3, 2026
Asian Granito India Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, the company said in a filing.
21 Oct 26
Asian Granito India reallocates Rs 947.45 crore of funds raised in a Rs 440.96 crore rights issue
Asian Granito India Limited disclosed a variation in the utilization of funds raised through a rights issue of Rs 440.
15 Oct 26
Asian Granito India sells 16% stake in Allomex Steel to related parties
Asian Granito India Limited, formerly known as Amazoone Ceramics Limited, announced that its board approved the sale of a 16% equity stake in Allomex Steel Private Limited, reducing its holding from 26%, with the transaction expected to be completed on October 15, 2026, for Rs 16,000, or Rs 10 per share.
07 Oct 26
Asian Granito India confirms receipt of certificate from MUFG Intime India
Asian Granito India Limited, with ISIN INE022I01019, submitted a certificate to the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange confirming receipt of a confirmation certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 46.27 47.24 45.15 45.94 2188590 2832 100618725.81 22698.85
27-10-26 46.15 47.29 45.92 46.27 444608 2535 20686621.70 22749.75
26-10-26 45.09 46.50 44.52 46.15 835487 3994 38074517.17 22753.20
23-10-26 46.81 46.93 44.63 45.09 1174980 5323 53213699.85 22600.00
22-10-26 47.59 47.93 46.15 46.68 858249 4996 40438911.72 22687.65
21-10-26 48.25 49.34 47.10 48.00 2955068 18531 142465524.87 22811.35
19-10-26 53.84 53.84 47.05 47.47 4133339 20298 202780378.34 22888.95
16-10-26 52.70 54.26 52.18 53.32 922819 4533 49266406.89 23146.15
15-10-26 54.39 55.21 52.31 52.78 1599975 8395 86464125.88 22997.35
14-10-26 53.44 55.18 53.05 54.47 3908025 18265 211212375.73 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1354.3

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

0.90

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

0.10

ROCE

0.95

Book Value (₹)

50.849803

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 109400380 36.90 109400380 48
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 109400380 36.90 109400380 48
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 109400380 36.90 109400380 48
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4719393 1.59 4719393 24
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 411612 0.14 411612 4
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 5131005 1.73 5131005 28
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 27228687 9.18 27228687 244
Clearing Members 1393474 0.47 1393474 27
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 2420317 0.82 2420317 896
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 29597917 9.98 29597917 1496
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 75616024 25.51 75616024 470
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 45204712 15.25 45204711 78519
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 7777 0.00 7777 1
Sub Total 181943900 61.37 181943899 81667
Total Public Shareholding 187074905 63.10 187074904 81695
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 296475285 100.00 296475284 81743
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 296475285 100.00 296475284 81743

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,858.061,710.981,530.591,562.721,563.82
OPM (%)1.170.02-0.98-7.197.28
OP21.690.41-14.99-112.44113.86
Other Income24.8517.1715.5921.3949.26
PBIDT120.39104.3263.35-51.35169.50
INTEREST34.9337.4431.3526.9525.57
PBDT85.4566.8832.01-78.30143.93
PBT21.690.41-14.99-112.44113.86
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO21.690.41-14.99-112.44113.86
TAXES2.95-9.464.92-25.5321.77
PAT20.8710.48-12.25-72.6991.95
EPS0.700.48-0.97-6.1418.00
Raw Material21.1922.6217.6217.6517.88
Power and Fuel13.3116.4613.0413.4711.36
Employee Cost9.019.758.467.677.14
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.831.191.150.680.70
Selling and Administration Expenses7.697.757.897.846.84
Miscellaneous Expenses0.520.520.122.590.43
Revenue (Growth %) 8.6011.79-2.06-0.0721.01
PBIDT (Growth %)15.4164.67-223.38-130.2919.86
PAT (Growth %) 99.19-185.49-83.14-179.0661.31
PBIDT (Margin %)6.486.104.14-3.2910.84
PAT (Margin %) 1.120.61-0.80-4.655.88

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 296.48296.48126.75126.7556.7534.05
Reserves Total 1211.101207.531123.351094.24780.18491.93
Equity Share Warrants0.000.0024.440.000.003.30
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1507.581504.011274.541220.99836.93529.28
Secured Loans 156.06129.6154.8168.425.35104.57
Unsecured Loans 11.1110.9312.5510.818.827.76
Total Debt167.17140.5467.3679.2314.17112.33
Other Liabilities1.231.231.431.611.892.24
Total Liabilities1675.981645.781343.331301.83852.99643.85
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 343.33343.65356.28352.82330.14319.19
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 151.65168.93117.68104.4690.1683.41
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 191.68174.72238.60248.36239.98235.78
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.0031.240.000.000.750.08
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 483.48478.61344.1376.01106.8046.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 55.6358.65130.18155.61213.70221.17
Sundry Debtors 377.87407.76376.69399.36407.29350.58
Cash and Bank Balance20.4027.2838.61190.2721.8711.80
Loans and Advances 680.26366.80284.85193.9254.8552.62
Total Current Assets1134.16860.49830.33939.16697.70636.17
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 300.94316.91273.82288.87227.15275.19
Provisions 3.343.523.433.5710.105.35
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions304.28320.42277.26292.45237.25280.54
Net Current Assets829.88540.07553.07646.71460.45355.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.525.094.8613.413.793.60
Deferred Tax Liability22.1521.9126.8726.4626.5124.40
Net Deferred Tax-17.63-16.82-22.01-13.05-22.72-20.80
Other Assets188.56437.95229.52343.8067.7326.50
Total Assets1675.971645.771343.311301.82852.99643.86
Contingent Liabilities286.82194.06157.32243.98269.47254.88

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 111.48462.04-3.45128.497.76
Investing Activities -42.94-450.1538.16-130.72-9.28
Net Cash Flow 42.92-42.536.68-21.47-3.91
Operating Activities -25.62-54.41-28.02-19.23-2.39

Peers

Cera Sanitarywar...

4,436.50

(-0.28%)
Clay Craft India...

164.00

(+0.83%)
Euro Ceramics Lt...

Exxaro Tiles Ltd

6.16

(-0.81%)
Ganga Bath Fitti...

25.90

(+2.98%)
Kajaria Ceramics...

1,094.40

(-1.91%)
Lexus Granito (I...

11.08

(+3.45%)
Murudeshwar Cera...

26.83

(+2.02%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
KP
Kamleshbhai Patel
Chairman & Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
MP
Mukeshbhai Patel
Managing Director
MD
Independent Directors
SJP
Sureshbhai J Patel
ED (Non-Independent)
Ind.
BVP
Bhaveshbhai V Patel
ED (Non-Independent)
Ind.
BP
Bhogibhai Patel
ED (Non-Independent)
Ind.
HCS
Hemendrakumar C Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MMS
Mukesh Mahendrabhai Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KGT
Kandarp G Trivedi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MP
Maganlal Prajapati
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
YKD
Yashree K Dixit
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
DMT
Dhruti Mahesh Trivedi
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Asian Granito India Ltd? −

Asian Granito India Ltd trades on NSE under ASIANTILES and on BSE under code 532888. The ISIN is INE022I01019 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Asian Granito India Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Asian Granito India Ltd trades at Rs 46.90, a change of 0.96 (2.09%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Asian Granito India Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Asian Granito India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1354.3 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Asian Granito India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Asian Granito India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 20.87 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Asian Granito India Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Asian Granito India Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.90. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Asian Granito India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Asian Granito India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Asian Granito India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 36.90% of Asian Granito India Ltd. Public shareholding is 63.10%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 1.59%.

What were the latest annual financials of Asian Granito India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Asian Granito India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,858.06 crore, revenue growth of 8.60%, and earnings per share of Rs 0.70.