Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

01 Oct 26
Aditya Birla Real Estate receives reaffirmed ratings from CARE Ratings, including a positive outlook
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd announced rating actions from CARE Ratings on September 30, 2026, concerning both the company and its wholly owned subsidiary, Birla Estates Private Limited.
14 Aug 26
Aditya Birla Real Estate discloses credit ratings, reaffirming CRISIL’s 'CRISIL AA/Stable' and 'CRISIL A1+' scores
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd announced that it has disclosed credit ratings as a matter of good governance, confirming no changes to its existing ratings from CRISIL Ratings, which include 'CRISIL AA/Stable' (previously removed from 'Rating Watch with Developing Implications' and reaffirmed) and 'CRISIL A1+' (reaffirmed), with all instruments maintaining these ratings; the company emphasizes its commitment to prompt disclosure of reportable events to the Stock Exchanges in accordance with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and SEBI Master Circular HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD PODZ/1/3762/2026 dated January 30, 2026, and no other rating agencies are mentioned.
14 Aug 26
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd Spikes 0.96%
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd rose 0.96% today to trade at Rs 1406.45. The BSE Realty index is up 0.
13 Aug 26
Crisil Ratings reaffirmed AA/Stable ratings for Aditya Birla Real Estate, citing expected debt reduction
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd. announced that Crisil Ratings has reaffirmed its ratings on various instruments, including Non-Convertible Debentures rated Crisil AA/Stable, Long-Term Loan facilities also rated Crisil AA/Stable, Commercial Paper rated Crisil A1+, and Short-Term Loan Facilities rated Crisil A1+.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 1049.00 1050.10 995.00 1003.90 229327 20419 233313017.60 23053.10
29-10-26 1060.00 1063.00 1030.50 1042.70 157255 15403 163623618.10 22936.75
28-10-26 1084.00 1090.00 1039.50 1053.80 252671 18023 266706611.50 22698.85
27-10-26 1084.90 1118.20 1054.00 1080.50 244636 25929 268691814.40 22749.75
26-10-26 1042.40 1110.80 1026.90 1077.50 702509 62386 756055695.20 22753.20
23-10-26 1099.00 1100.90 1035.00 1042.40 96238 12559 101662002.50 22600.00
22-10-26 1085.30 1097.60 1067.40 1085.10 85480 10423 92590672.10 22687.65
21-10-26 1095.10 1111.10 1070.10 1083.40 68286 7828 74140850.80 22811.35
19-10-26 1120.20 1130.00 1095.00 1098.50 59459 6027 65847638.80 22888.95
16-10-26 1111.80 1127.00 1091.50 1120.20 96112 11284 107042984.60 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

11639.25

PE Ratio

59.92

PB Ratio

2.06

Dividend Yield

0.24

ROE

8.07

ROCE

3.30

Book Value (₹)

505.4641039

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 56079600 50.21 56079600 6
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 56079600 50.21 56079600 6
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 56079600 50.21 56079600 6
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 641 0.00 161 3
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 89800 0.08 54686 16
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 10044861 8.99 10044661 121
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 655 0.00 655 3
Insurance Companies 897326 0.80 897296 6
Mutual Funds / UTI 17257064 15.45 17257014 28
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 561757 0.50 555337 9
Trusts 10620 0.01 10620 6
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 28862724 25.84 28820430 192
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 4774521 4.27 4766531 1152
Clearing Members 70000 0.06 70000 50
Directors & their Relatives 11502 0.01 11502 4
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 803707 0.72 790187 2665
Foreign Non Institution Other 365820 0.33 365820 1
Hindu Undivided Families 695260 0.62 695160 2022
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3851537 3.45 3797597 56
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 14373785 12.87 13987278 86957
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 522482 0.47 522482 14
Others 490519 0.44 490419 4
Sub Total 25995338 23.27 25533181 92965
Total Public Shareholding 54858062 49.11 54353611 93157
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 110937662 99.32 110433211 93163
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 758018 0.68 758018 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 758018 0.68 758018 1
Grand Total 111695680 100.00 111191229 93164

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales407.181,218.884,513.543,831.824,130.95
OPM (%)-111.07-4.519.979.434.95
OP-452.27-55.03449.89361.31204.60
Other Income51.9838.4556.4724.5843.06
PBIDT-345.16-69.46695.27725.67487.44
INTEREST64.4045.7535.5134.2252.18
PBDT-409.56-115.21659.76691.45435.26
PBT-501.85-302.97449.89629.73204.60
EO-24.79-123.970.00134.210.00
PBT after EO-477.06-179.00449.89495.52204.60
TAXES-138.99-30.26145.03172.9350.44
PAT-103.22-161.2850.53271.88166.53
EPS-9.33-14.244.5624.3414.91
Raw Material0.000.0046.9955.9855.10
Power and Fuel3.061.089.8914.6311.75
Employee Cost56.1714.077.117.037.83
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses61.9916.534.074.153.24
Miscellaneous Expenses16.932.922.672.023.52
Revenue (Growth %) -66.59-73.0017.79-7.2457.88
PBIDT (Growth %)396.92-109.99-4.1948.8770.84
PAT (Growth %) -36.00-419.18-81.4163.26-647.08
PBIDT (Margin %)-84.77-5.7015.4018.9411.80
PAT (Margin %) -25.35-13.231.127.104.03

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 111.69111.69111.69111.69111.69111.69
Reserves Total 4581.194265.084266.184072.853807.403552.13
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4692.884376.774377.874184.543919.093663.82
Secured Loans 794.821343.42295.50504.781194.26981.00
Unsecured Loans 3375.412479.381068.77420.6920.7623.31
Total Debt4170.233822.801364.27925.471215.021004.31
Other Liabilities877.01995.74573.42643.06658.85741.82
Total Liabilities9740.129195.316315.565753.075792.965409.95
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2927.952956.897809.537853.727817.757687.46
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1675.211576.674142.753955.383767.903556.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1252.741380.223666.783898.344049.854131.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress37.8225.9193.00223.48210.35209.70
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1204.24748.50927.05430.11609.69405.27
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 4427.603596.992216.641786.631377.76844.25
Sundry Debtors 13.8150.54142.43159.06221.22163.57
Cash and Bank Balance377.70291.26212.7884.6885.7668.26
Loans and Advances 408.22347.77285.77224.80178.30417.91
Total Current Assets5227.334286.562857.622255.171863.041493.99
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 3587.272533.881932.941475.061194.14794.89
Provisions 209.20159.32176.70177.27178.55188.12
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3796.472693.202109.641652.331372.69983.01
Net Current Assets1430.861593.36747.98602.84490.35510.98
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets488.80155.30168.60179.07609.41668.16
Deferred Tax Liability435.62205.23238.89242.72603.91612.67
Net Deferred Tax53.18-49.93-70.29-63.655.5055.49
Other Assets5761.285497.25951.04661.95427.2297.40
Total Assets9740.129195.316315.565753.075792.965409.95
Contingent Liabilities1351.911515.751094.55388.36367.63307.95

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 92.28-578.82309.162,170.1359.68
Investing Activities -226.10-32.67-597.77-1,489.03-481.34
Net Cash Flow 12.27-127.69300.59-23.71185.62
Operating Activities 146.09483.80589.20-704.81607.28

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.16

(-2.33%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

12.50

(0.00%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aesthetik Engine...

73.15

(0.00%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
KMB
Kumar Mangalam Birla
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
RKD
RAJENDRA KUMAR DALMIA
Managing Director
MD
Independent Directors
RB
Rajashree Birla
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
PV
Preeti Vyas
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
ST
Sunirmal Talukdar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PK
PRAMOD KABRA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SK
Sukanya Kripalu
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KTJ
K T Jithendran
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
AKK
Atul K. Kedia
Company Secretary / Senior Vice President
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd? −

Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd trades on NSE under ABREL and on BSE under code 500040. The ISIN is INE055A01016 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd trades at Rs 1,003.90, a change of -38.80 (-3.72%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 11639.25 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs -103.22 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd is 59.92 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.06. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd is 0.24%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 50.21% of Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd. Public shareholding is 49.11%, including mutual funds at 15.45% and foreign institutional investors at 8.99%.

What were the latest annual financials of Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd? +

In March 2026, Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd reported net sales of Rs 407.18 crore, revenue growth of -66.59%, and earnings per share of Rs -9.33.