Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

13 Oct 26
A-One Steels India to review financial results at board meeting on October 19, 2026
A-One Steels India Limited will hold a board meeting on Monday, October 19, 2026, to approve the unaudited financial results for both standalone and consolidated entities for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited.
09 Oct 26
A-One Steels India Limited faces legal challenges to its prospectus, but the High Court rejected interim stays
A-One Steels India Limited has disclosed that two writ petitions have been filed before the Hon’ble High Court of Bombay challenging aspects of the company’s Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) dated September 11, 2026, related to disclosure concerns and a proposed amalgamation with a 1:413 share-exchange ratio.
09 Oct 26
A-One Steels India Limited challenges property dispossession order with Karnataka High Court
A-One Steels India Limited has filed a commercial appeal (COM AP No. 100027/2026) with the Karnataka High Court's Dharwad Bench to challenge an order dated August 10, 2026, and restore a prior case before the Bellary Commercial Court, seeking protection against dispossession of properties.
08 Oct 26
A-One Steels reports fire at Ferro Plant in Ballari, Karnataka, assessing financial impact
A-One Steels India Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited of a fire incident that occurred at approximately 01:27 AM on October 8, 2026, at Furnace-4 of the Ferro Plant located at Chikantapur, Ballari, Karnataka, and stated that the financial loss and damage caused by the fire are currently under evaluation, while the damage is covered under insurance.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 380.00 384.65 371.40 374.20 108295 3757 40749164.30 22698.85
27-10-26 370.05 383.20 370.05 380.65 64261 2294 24282552.10 22749.75
26-10-26 365.50 373.70 360.20 369.95 106460 3822 39111033.35 22753.20
23-10-26 386.00 386.85 359.55 369.40 169786 6876 62457203.65 22600.00
22-10-26 405.45 405.45 382.55 386.35 215728 7956 83984218.05 22687.65
21-10-26 415.00 419.80 400.25 408.65 325490 12034 133411695.50 22811.35
19-10-26 398.95 430.00 398.95 417.40 1208277 38261 510434799.10 22888.95
16-10-26 391.40 400.00 382.80 392.75 177024 5432 68889701.05 23146.15
15-10-26 397.10 405.00 385.00 391.40 120037 4135 47446954.40 22997.35
14-10-26 403.80 403.80 391.00 397.70 130666 3913 51944245.70 22622.70
12

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2884.72

PE Ratio

26.08

PB Ratio

2.88

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

9.33

ROCE

10.59

Book Value (₹)

129.8240548

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 57549703 74.51 57549703 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 57549703 74.51 57549703 6
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 57549703 74.51 57549703 6
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 81275 0.11 81275 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2457315 3.18 2457315 11
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 123458 0.16 123458 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2414207 3.13 2414207 19
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 5076255 6.57 5076255 32
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1823212 2.36 1823212 66
Clearing Members 21036 0.03 21036 3
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 86823 0.11 86823 125
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 722732 0.94 722732 4669
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5729555 7.42 5729555 103
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 6220714 8.05 6220714 92839
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 14608735 18.91 14608735 97814
Total Public Shareholding 19684990 25.49 19684990 97846
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 77234693 100.00 77234693 97852
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 77234693 100.00 77234693 97852

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Net Sales4,148.573,542.223,834.213,163.52
OPM (%)2.430.441.524.26
OP100.9415.7058.18134.83
Other Income53.4927.8528.2320.75
PBIDT337.18194.87198.79238.26
INTEREST109.19113.1597.3970.70
PBDT227.9981.72101.40167.57
PBT229.6836.0058.18134.83
EO64.3710.150.000.00
PBT after EO165.3125.8558.18134.83
TAXES37.7515.1319.9737.14
PAT126.498.4937.7497.70
EPS18.471.28228.2916.68
Raw Material84.0586.2188.5388.48
Power and Fuel6.216.134.814.30
Employee Cost1.281.381.080.99
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses1.302.081.161.30
Miscellaneous Expenses2.250.541.030.44
Revenue (Growth %) 17.12-7.6221.2014.75
PBIDT (Growth %)73.02-1.97-16.5729.34
PAT (Growth %) 1,389.62-77.50-61.37-2.93
PBIDT (Margin %)8.135.505.187.53
PAT (Margin %) 3.050.240.983.09

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Share Capital 68.4720.9720.5613.009.009.00
Reserves Total 579.07337.59311.46102.3739.4725.94
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds647.54358.56332.02115.3748.4734.94
Secured Loans 483.08647.94634.81134.20121.3781.53
Unsecured Loans 213.34195.53222.6718.4438.9942.83
Total Debt696.42843.47857.48152.64160.36124.36
Other Liabilities165.09175.59177.931.0019.585.31
Total Liabilities1509.051377.621367.43269.01228.41164.61
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 535.47451.59354.77122.20118.0584.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 126.2585.3646.0422.4111.176.19
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 409.22366.23308.7399.79106.8878.61
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress33.3050.0930.123.700.266.74
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 128.6867.9555.148.658.545.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 610.01445.93434.04136.8280.4786.29
Sundry Debtors 438.95531.44337.93146.13154.4358.84
Cash and Bank Balance87.7682.3195.7725.709.133.32
Loans and Advances 354.42289.90244.5933.2431.1914.21
Total Current Assets1491.131349.581112.32341.89275.23162.66
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 688.80552.24225.81177.99156.2087.74
Provisions 12.000.102.784.612.970.87
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions700.80552.34228.58182.61159.1788.61
Net Current Assets790.32797.23883.74159.29116.0574.05
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8.8520.945.390.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability12.2323.558.675.635.043.75
Net Deferred Tax-3.38-2.61-3.28-5.63-5.04-3.75
Other Assets150.8998.7292.983.211.713.95
Total Assets1509.041377.621367.43269.01228.40164.60
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.0089.6925.9525.47

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Financing Activities -3.20-4.91482.99-94.4710.98
Investing Activities -29.78-7.69-164.56-133.81-180.54
Net Cash Flow 5.8116.573.01-26.55-0.68
Operating Activities 38.8029.16-315.43201.73168.87

Peers

Aanchal Ispat Lt...

Adhunik Metaliks...

Aditya Ispat Ltd

Aditya Ultra Ste...

22.00

(+0.46%)
Aeroflex Enterpr...

130.00

(+3.78%)
Aeroflex Industr...

559.95

(+13.75%)
Ahlada Engineers...

36.00

(+0.39%)
Alliance Integra...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SJA
SUNIL JALLAN ALIAS JULLIAN JALLAN
Chairman & Wholetime Director
Executive
Functional Directors
SK
Sandeep Kumar
Managing Director
MD
USG
Uma Shankar Goyanka
Whole Time Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
KSB
Krishan Singh Barguzar
Independent Director
Ind.
KS
Kamaldeep Singh
Independent Director
Ind.
JP
Jeevika Poddar
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
PSN
Pooja Sara Nagaraja
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for A One Steels India Ltd? −

A One Steels India Ltd trades on NSE under AONESTEELS and on BSE under code 544952. The ISIN is INE0OTC01025 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of A One Steels India Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, A One Steels India Ltd trades at Rs 370.05, a change of -4.15 (-1.11%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of A One Steels India Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, A One Steels India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2884.72 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is A One Steels India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, A One Steels India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 126.49 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of A One Steels India Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for A One Steels India Ltd is 26.08 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.88. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does A One Steels India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for A One Steels India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of A One Steels India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 74.51% of A One Steels India Ltd. Public shareholding is 25.49%, including mutual funds at 0.16% and foreign institutional investors at 3.18%.

What were the latest annual financials of A One Steels India Ltd? +

In March 2026, A One Steels India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 4,148.57 crore, revenue growth of 17.12%, and earnings per share of Rs 18.47.